Graduation  

graduation1

This is to inform all stakeholders that the 9th Graduation ceremony which was postponed from 25th  April 2022 has now been rescheduled for 27th  May 2022.

The Chief Guest will be Dr. Margaret W. Mwakima, PHD., DD., CBS., The Principal Secretary State Department of Vocational and Technical Training.




Coast Institute of Technology wishes to congratulate all trainees who successfully completed their courses between July,2019 and November,2021. 

All graduands are required to pay Kshs. 1500 graduation fee of which Kshs. 500 is refundable on return of the gown. Payment should be made in advance through the college Mpesa Paybill 4030613 Account No: Your 1st Name followed by the ADM No. or KCB A/C No. 1104806185

Note that: 
1. Gowns will be issued on 25th and 26th May 2022 from 11.30 am.
2. Rehearsals is mandatory to all granduands

 

HOSPITALITY &INSTITUTIONAL MANAGEMENT
TOURISM SECTION

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
1. Musawa Caroline Nekesa
2. Wanyonyi Camila Nasike
3. Otieno Akinyi Sharon
4. Otieno Jane Awuor
5. Akich Lucas Sule
6. Apiyo Elizabeth Akinyi
7. Ayiga Purity Kahendi
8. Ayoti Sheila Mulumbi
9. Charo Mapenzi Michel
10. David Mumo
11. Diana Andeso
12. Faith Chelangat
13. Gakuru Caroline
14. Guchua P. Nyambura
15. Hezron Odege
16. Idris Ishaq Mohamed
17. Jepkoech Kipsang Rose
18. Joseph Linet Zawadi
19. Kaberia Thuranira Fredrick
20. Kaime Cecilia Wanjiru
21. Kalamba Caleb Mutinda
22. Kamau Chege Silas
23. Kimaiyo Judy Jeptoo
24. Kinyago Matilda Moje
25. Kiprotich Emmanuel
26. Letiwa Saruni Duncan
27. Maina Martin Thuku
28. Maina Teresa Wanjiru
29. Mayalo Musembi Kimeu
30. Mbevi Costance Mwongeli
31. Mutinda Martha Mumbua
32. Mwandawa Wawuda Elipina
33. Ndivo Elizabeth Syokau
34. Nganga Peter Ngugi
35. Ngigi Kahiu Nehemiah
36. Nyachio Gechemba Emily
37. Odhiambo Yvonne Achieng
38. Ogechi Evans Barogo
39. Okoth June Ann Awuor
40. Onditi Elijah Omondi
41. Ong’era Hillary Nyangena
42. Opiyo Tabitha Adhiambo
43. Ouma Elizabeth Auma
44. Sewe Erick Ochieng
45. Soita Waliaula Makhaso
46. Spem Elizabeth Awino
47. Thamaini Simon Warui
48. Wainaina Kevin Wairuri
49. Wambo Gevan
50. Winjila Victor
51. Zanele Cherono
52. Bubolo Vivian Nekesa
53. Kimeu Mwendwa
54. Maruwuko Rose Mulili
55. Mateba M. Wilson
56. Muganda Kasamani Gloria
57. Muya Damaris Wanjira
58. Otieno Cindy Atieno
59. Ouma Teddy Omolo
60. Ruth Adhiambo
61. Sila Faith Kithei
62. Wilberforce Onyango Otieno

CERTIFICATE IN TOUR GUIDING OPERATION
1. Atitia Zillah S. Omachode
2. Chepkirui Sharon Koskei
3. Erastus Derick Mulewa
4. Mkakisha Constance
5. Mutiso Faith Ngina
6. Mzungu Wakesho Phenny
7. Omondi Diana Adhiambo
8. Otieno Kungu James
9. Tabu Mary
10. Tungwa Joseph Mdoe
11. Esther Moureen Sheila Nduta
12. Jumbe Winnirina Atieno
13. Kesier Hillary Peresian
14. Lelengenju Saniki Mpiriyon
15. Lusuli Charity Kageha
16. Njoroge Agnes Muthoni
17. Orwa Modester Akinyi

HOSPITALITY SECTION

DIPLOMA IN CATERING AND ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT
1. Anyango Lensa
2. Creditfumba N. Stanley
3. Kinyanjui Daniel Njoroge
4. Kipng’eno Nathan Ruto
5. Kituyi Diana Nekesa
6. Kundu Slay Kevin
7. Mankil Ambrose Suswa
8. Munyua Caleb
9. Muringi Nguru James
10. Musotsi Barbara G.
11. Mutua Akinyi O. Dorine
12. Mwangombe Linah
13. Ng’ang’a Rosemary Muthoni
14. Nyatindo Christopher
15. Nyongesa Dennis
16. Nyongesa Nabwire Sarah
17. Oduor Colins
18. Sokoine Cisty Sankale
19. Victor Akoyo
20. Wambua Eric
21. Wangui Jane
22. Gekondo Juliet
23. Kasala Habert
24. Kibet Rono
25. Maimba Wambugu Cyrus
26. Mellisa Akoth
27. Misonge M Damaris
28. Narotso Juliet
29. Ndege Otieno Hesbone
30. Ngaira Calvin Amiani
31. Ngige Irene Wambua
32. Opere Stephen Otieno

DIPLOMA IN FOOD AND BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT
1. Achieng Cynthia Elizabeth
2. Ayoma Jane Emily
3. Heri Abdalla
4. Mbugua Wilfred Njuguna
5. Mghenyi Clara
6. Njuguna Eddah Njoki
7. Nyamwaka Bochere Emma
8. Ongoya Fammy
9. Yumbya James Mwanzia

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN FOOD AND BEVERAGE PRODUCTION SERVICE AND SALES
1. Antonia Mumbi
2. Chepkoech Doreen
3. Gudo Orpah
4. Kariuki Lilian Wanjiru
5. Kirika Teresia Wambui
6. Mshila Rosalia Mkangambwa
7. Muli Ephraim Mbithi
8. Mutuku Wilfred Mbinya
9. Poisa Emmanuel
10. Agnes Syombua
11. Chari Priscilla Mwanjala
12. Evans Odhiambo
13. Fumbwe Halima Shee
14. Gideon Onchoke
15. Githinji Robert Mundia
16. Gongolo Uchi Happy
17. Jane Melvin Atieno
18. Kaboi Emmanuel Minja
19. Kipesha Shabaan Davis
20. Kithanga Dorcas
21. Kivitu Domitilla
22. Maina Lydia Wanjiku
23. Mangaro Geraldine
24. Mawondo Nashon Mdawida
25. Mutuku June M
26. Mutuku Syokau
27. Mwacharo K. Everlyne
28. Mwakichutu Boli. T
29. Mwakio Christine
30. Mwalaghe Mwasaru Sydney
31. Mwambingu C. Masai
32. Mwangi Samwel
33. Mwangura Mwangoo Zephania
34. Mwawato Mbeyu Norah
35. Ngwai Marisela Isaka
36. Njore V. Mkandoe
37. Njuguna Alex Murigi
38. Nthenya Mercy Muli
39. Nyambu A. Chadi
40. Thuma Kevin Otieno
41. Vivian Nkirote
42. Walana Venessa Lynn
43. Wambua Daniel
44. Warighe W. Mary
45. Yaendi Margeret Kanana

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN FOOD AND BEVERAGE PRODUCTION SERVICE AND SALES
1. ANTONIO MUMBI
2. CHEPKOECH DOREEN
3. GUDO ORPAH
4. KARIUKI LILIAN WANJIRU
5. KIRIKA TERESIA WAMBUI
6. MSHILA ROSALIA MKANGAMBWA
7. MULI EPHRAIM MBITHI
8. MUTUKU WILFRED MBINYA
9. POISA EMMANUEL
10. FUMBWE HALIMA SHEE
11. KITHANGA DORCAS
12. KIVITU DOMITILLA
13. MANGARO GERALDINE
14. MAWONDO NASHON MDAWIDA
15. MWAKIO CHRISTINE
16. MWALAGHE MWASARU
17. MWANGI SAMWEL
18. MWAWATO MBEYU
19. NKIROTE VIVIAN
20. NORAH NYAMBU
21. NYAMBU A. CHADI
22. ONCHOKE GIDEON
23. THUMA KEVIN OTIENO
24. WAMBUA DANIEL

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CATERING AND ACCOMMODATION OPERATIONS
1. Atelo Dorothy
2. Awino Judith
3. Bogonko F. Kwamboka
4. Ipomai Caren Toto
5. Kanana Purity
6. Kibui Mary Wangui
7. Kimchosi N. Yvonne
8. Lavusa M. Diana
9. Lesabuku Irine Nangondo
10. Lewnida Awino Obiero
11. Maganga Esther
12. Majala Flora
13. Mary Musyoka
14. Mathias Pole Navis
15. Mbugua S Muiruri
16. Mideva Gentrix
17. Mung’ara Wanjiku Lucy
18. Munyekenye Kevin
19. Murigi S. Muhia
20. Muriri S. Maina
21. Muthoki J. Francis
22. Mutuku Mariagoretti
23. Mwangi Paul Otiang
24. Nabundiye Barbara
25. Nafula Margaret
26. Ndua Sharon W
27. Ndung’u Zacharia
28. Ngina Peter Maingi
29. Njeri Mathenge Joseph
30. Nyausi Mark Kutai
31. Obure Steve Collins
32. Odipo Joy Brenda
33. Ogutu Ann Onyango
34. Omaset Billy
35. Opere Jackline
36. Wafula Margaret Wekesa
37. Adongo Magdalene Valerie
38. Alumerida Gloria Cheptoo Gladys
39. Arasa Josphat N.
40. Jelimo Faith
41. Josphat Muli Eunice
42. Kalama Joseph E.
43. Kariuki Mumbi Elizabeth
44. Khasakhala Anindo Harvin
45. Kiringa Dan Muthaka
46. Kusa Ann
47. Kwinga C Mumbua
48. Masila Irene Mutheu
49. Muhendato Mesalim Juma
50. Mutua Musa Mbithuka
51. Mutuku Naomi Koki
52. Mwai Benson Muriithi Lagoswa Jemima
53. Mwako Joyness M
54. Mwalala Elizabeth
55. Nafuna Maureen
56. Ndembei V Musingi
57. Nderitu Jewel W.
58. Nyongesa Claire
59. Nzomo Cynthia Ndungwa
60. Nzomo Faith Ndungwa
61. Ondieki M. Rodah
62. Owino Faith Aoko
63. Wali Mary

ARTISAN CERTIFICATE IN FOOD AND BEVERAGE PRODUCTION, SERVICE AND SALES
1. Mwalili Caroline Chao
2. Mwalungwa Mwanyika Bonface
3. Ncharo Getrude
4. Salim Mwanasha Jenjewa
5. Angoya Shem Omwandiki
6. Cornel Josphine Chausiku
7. Gona Nzighe Elizabeth
8. Kalamba Moses Msafiri
9. Kidelo Z. Mercy
10. Martina P. Njeri
11. Muchai Teresiah W.
12. Mulu Everlyne Mbithe
13. Mutua David Muteti
14. Mwabara Samba Damarice
15. Mwadime Majala Hellen
16. Mwanwagi S. Kale
17. Mwawana Malemba Rosina
18. Mwawasi Constance Saru
19. Mwita Rian Chacha
20. Ncharo Getrude Wanjala
21. Ndune Eunice Kwekwe
22. Ochola Branis Akoth
23. Ochola Branis Akoth
24. Rugendo Grace Prudence
25. Teumah Moses Mwadzuga
26. Wawasi R. Bong’oba

BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

HIGHER DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1. Mangoye Gladys Matano

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1. Kasyoka Zanira Kanini
2. Micheni Nkari
3. Micheni Nkari
4. Muli Hawa Kalondu
5. Muthengi Peace Mutethya
6. Ndamson Peter Mumo
7. Okeyo Francis Omollo
8. Peter Ndamson Mumo
9. Thuva Francis
10. Brian Mchori Maghanga
11. Dennis Muoka Nguti
12. Hamisi Rawland Amiga
13. Kelvin M Mwang’ombe
14. Khisa Edgar Liru
15. Maghanga B. Mchori
16. Mbugua Peter Ndung, U
17. Mmunjuri Judy Kawira
18. Mmunjuri Judy Kawira
19. Mukenya Tomia Regina
20. Musyoka Caroline Ndii
21. Mwalugwa Kelvin
22. Mwanzame Dorothy Mkakisha
23. Ndege Winnie
24. Odhiambo A Marlene
25. Odhiambo Marlene
26. Omar Fatuma Swallehe
27. Omar Fatuma Swallehe
28. Otieno Bernard

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY
1. Wanyama Geofrey Wanyonyi
2. Afan Isha Katifu
3. Arudah Trizer Caren
4. Auma Joan Mwaya
5. Biashara Bakari Mwamtenda
6. Charles Thomas Opiyo
7. Charo Esther Chiku
8. Juma Mwanakombo Ramadhan
9. Kalaghe Jardine Kiriro
10. Kiio Minoo
11. Kioko Victoria Syokwaa
12. Kitonga Elijah
13. Makenge Cryspus Makenge
14. Mgiriama E Kajiru
15. Mwamoyo Hamisi Neema
16. Neva Kasichana Charo
17. Nyaudi Moraa Pauline
18. Okello Spenser Ochieng
19. Patrick Mwilu Elizabeth
20. Susan Chemtai Chepkwony

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1. Chidzipha Mupa Chaka
2. Hamisi Sadiki G. Salim
3. Kahaka Joseph Mbugua
4. Marami Nashon Mwaluficho
5. Masudi Agneta Mkambe
6. Musya G. Bahati
7. Mwakati Dreda Majala
8. Ndaro Bakali Ali
9. Nduva Faith Mwikali
10. Nzozi Mwanajuma Ali
11. Opiyo Christine Atieno
12. Rose Natabao
13. Gachingu Faith Wanjiru
14. Khatari J. Kevin
15. Langai Eusebius Kipkurui
16. Lilian Chemtai
17. Maureen Mumbo Morowa
18. Njiru Nicholas Macharia
19. Ombogo Victor Nyakeri
20. Otieno Belinda Auma

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
1. Josephene Kalisa Mbiti
2. Kasyoka Zanira Kanini
3. Magiri Violet Mkangombe
4. Musee Susan Museo
5. Muthengi Peace Mutethya
6. Odhiambo Thomas Wilson
7. Odhiambo Thomas Wilson
8. Owino Emmanuel Odira
9. Robina Mwikali
10. Violet Magiri Mkang’ombe
11. Bush Musungu Omollo
12. Dhahabu Khadija Tabu
13. Fidilia Wawuda Mwacharo
14. Gwadziko Suleiman Abdalla
15. Mutua Fransis Kioko

DIPLOMA IN CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT
1. Ouma Derick Onyango
2. Hamisi Mnyaka
3. Joshua Ruth Ndinda
4. Kahoro John Kisilu
5. Maghanga M. Wughanga
6. Maghanga Margaret Wughanga
7. Mutuke Mercy Nduku
8. Njiru Sharon Nyakio
9. Ochola Maryanne Adhiambo
10. Wawru Fridah Wambui
11. Kemboi Kipruto Brian
12. Kinyili Amos Mwangangi
13. Kiptoo Gilbert Mutai
14. Lumbo Joel Mghendi
15. Maina John Mburu
16. Masai Ruth Mwende
17. Odour Lucy Akinyi
18. Robbis Mark Mulinge

DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1. Ojanji Saba Lenna
2. Andrew Kiteria Mtigo
3. Francis Muindi Ngui

DIPLOMA IN CREDIT MANAGEMENT (KASNEB)
1. Kiseu Mwashimba

DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
1. Jesca Wangio
2. Kipngemui Kipsoben Allan
3. Nasibu Nyange Amos
4. Otieno Leviticus Odhiambo
5. Abraham Mbithe
6. Akoth Catherine
7. Alex Mwema Musyoka
8. Benuel Mototo Chenei
9. Chacha Dickson Marwa
10. Chivatsi Neema Faith
11. Chombo J. Wawuda
12. Christine Shighadi
13. Chwai Brigil
14. Florah Mwamburi Wakio
15. Jesca Margret Twera
16. Juliana Jumamosi
17. Kamau Faith Wambui
18. Karisa Agneta
19. Katana Roselyne
20. Katiwa Mwongela
21. Katsioka Mercy
22. Kiragu Jael Macharia
23. Kitsao Peter Kombe
24. Linah Mterengo
25. Maganga Halubva
26. Mbuvi Defence Majala
27. Mbuvi Defence Majhala
28. Mghoi Alice Walegwa
29. Mruttu Agnes Kiambe
30. Mukavi Anna Mwikali
31. Mukungu Wayua Fransisca
32. Munene Harisson
33. Munyalo Mutuku
34. Mutemi Caleb Mwendo
35. Muthomi Kelvin
36. Mwakio Kelvin Mwalimo
37. Mwangima Gaudencia
38. Mwasi .C. Mary
39. Ngonja K. James
40. Nyongesa Dennis
41. Philip Grace Wayua
42. Philomenah M Kishambo
43. Rashid Kisochi
44. Saidi Charo Bungo
45. Sarah Jumwa Kingi
46. Serah Mterengo
47. Shamba Mwachoki Jefferson
48. Simichi Aurelia Wawuda
49. Simichi W. Urelia
50. Thoya M Martin
51. Wanjiru Sylvia Wanjiru
52. Watee Jenta Mkabili
53. Waweru Rahab Magore
54. Wobula Mirriam Nasimiyu
55. Yahel Betty Dudah
56. Amollo Morine Apiyo
57. Charo Sifa Suleiman
58. Cindy Wakesho
59. Margaret Mlango Kimbio
60. Mshamba J. Mjomba
61. Mwiraria M. Mary

CERTIFICATE IN SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENENT
1. Amudala Ivy Kasandi
2. Kahindi Lydia Kwekwe
3. Ohito David Owour
4. Righa W. Hope
5. Wamwandu Alice Chao
6. Bakari Jamila Saidi
7. Bongo Amani Mzungu
8. Kaema N. Constance
9. Kaloki P. Msembi
10. Kichinda Esther Mshai
11. Kinoti Brenda
12. Kinoti G Breda.
13. Kipchirchir Collins
14. Kirigha Mundwanjala Leonard
15. Komah Loice Neema
16. Laparaan K. Lawrence
17. Lawrence Lapaaran
18. Lwambi Sarah Mumbi
19. Maghanga Chao Agnes
20. Mjomba Matilda
21. Mungooti Elizabeth Mwende
22. Mwaliko Peter Shwashwa
23. Mwania E. Mutheu
24. Mwashighadi Mauna
25. Njumwa Clemence Kina
26. Nyanjwa Calvin Onyango
27. Shughula Richard Mkanda

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
1. Gideon Mwambogho
2. Jepkemboi Jackline
3. Mwamburi Abigael Mghoi
4. Mwawaka Henry Mwashighandi
5. Agness Wambugha
6. Chepkwony Chepkoskei
7. Chepkwony Irene Chepkoskei
8. Cynthia Mkamaghanga
9. Kombe Joyce Kadzo
10. Mkamaghanga Cythia

 CERIFICATE IN CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT
1. Kazungu Kennedy Katana
2. Joseph Agelina Kalunda
3. Mumo Mumbua
4. Paulo Mutuku Aloyce
5. Raphael Dorah Zighe
6. Thomas Anna Kasiva
7. Tirus Katana Robert
8. Wakio Schola Walowe

CERTIFICATE IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1. Alfrida Zighe Mkoji
2. Kalume Fidelis Mahenzo
3. Kazungu Salma Mapenzi
4. Lengasi Linet
5. Lengasi Linet
6. Makau Stephen Kyalo
7. Makokha N. Phanice
8. Makokha Nasimiyu Phanice
9. Matano Eunice Masika
10. Matano M. Eunice
11. Mbela Mary Malemba
12. Mkoji A. Zighe
13. Mwakilenge Dellah Nawile
14. Karisa Priscar Allan
15. Kinyoo Naum Ngina
16. Mwaivu Agneta Mghoi
17. Mwanyalo M. Bonaventure
18. Mwatu G. Mumo
19. Olesi Lynn
20. Patricia Mutheu Pius

CERTIFICATE IN SALES AND MARKETING
1. Mtoto Winnie Ngodi

CERTIFICATE IN CLERICAL OPERATIONS
1. Chinda Issa Hudhaifa

CERIFICATE IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT SKILLS

1. Kamau Kioi Nicodemus
2. Mwasi Hudson
3. Patience Makaji Chengo

ARTISAN CERTIFICATE IN STOREKEEPING
1. Mwakughu Mtoto Marko
2. Mwandau M Marline
3. Njungo Ngoa Mwalimu
4. Choni Jescar Mumba
5. Faith Inosi
6. Inosi Faith
7. Kishiki M Eunice
8. Lotiyan Ensieta Seneiyan
9. Manta Sein
10. Margaret mwemba
11. Mariam Sae Said
12. Mboga Mbodze
13. Mercy Mwikali Philip
14. Mkala Evelyne Wanjala
15. Mungooti Elizabeth Mwende
16. Mwailemi J. Wakio
17. Mwakangalu Brenda Mbori
18. Mwalimu Alex Kaingu
19. Naphtal Mercy Chari
20. Ngotendei Maria
21. Njumwa Clemence Kina
22. Saru Faith
23. Wanyika Josephine

LIBERAL DEPARTMENT
DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
1. Boga Asia Mwasi
2. Kashero Zawadi Lillian
3. Kheri Mkasi Brenda
4. Kikonje Dreda Monje
5. Kosovo Jacob Musyoki
6. Makonde Constance Mwaka
7. Manyanze Zahara Omar
8. Mgalla Mkambe Millicent
9. Musyoka Rebecca Munanie
10. Ndoro Athuman Kassim
11. Onyango Ndela Atieno
12. Akinyi Achieng Everlyne
13. Akisa Susan Awino
14. Athuman Esha Ismael
15. Awour Jackline James
16. Bombo Valentine
17. David Mua
18. Doreen Tunda
19. Frabnsis Eva Nzeli
20. Gafo Khezia Hashora
21. Hellen Awinja
22. Karinda M. Grace
23. Kawa Silvan
24. Kibwana Mwanamisi Rashid
25. Kimeu Munyao
26. Malonza Mery Ndunge
27. Mbithi Eric Mutie
28. Mbithuka Mary
29. Mbowa Ramadhani Msuri
30. Mbuvi Josephine
31. Menza Zubeda Dama
32. Meza Esther W.
33. Mkabili Adline
34. Mkala Saumu Hamisi
35. Muange Mercy Loko
36. Mulei Felister Simba
37. Mwadime Emmanuel Mwanyumba
38. Mwadime S. Nelly
39. Mwakima Benjamini
40. Mwalili Phoebe Zighe
41. Mwalufunda Mwangombe Rodgers
42. Mwamburi Patrick Shake
43. Mwangala E. Kulola
44. Mwangi Daniel Kilile
45. Mwasikisi Alex Mghanga
46. Mwathi Grace Makena
47. Naliaka Joyce
48. Namvua Getrude
49. Nasra Abdirahman
50. Ndekei Cecillia Waithera
51. Ngari Jane Kadzo
52. Ngodi Damaris
53. Nyambu Julia
54. Nyasani Yungi Lilly
55. Ombongi Fiona Esther
56. Saadi Alifan Dzengo
57. Sarai Mariam Hassan
58. Simon Catherine Tatu
59. Susya Stella Nzisa
60. Taro J. Peter
61. Vumbu Zuwena Mohammed
62. Wakio E. Kambe
63. Wanga Lockphella Omondi
64. Waweru Mercy Muthoni
65. Zighani Saghiso Hope
66. Zumah Joseph Ndaru
67. Kaingu Monica Mwaka
68. Mkamburi Joyce
69. Mwangoo Grace Muna
70. Mwatela Hedritta
71. Mwatua Nazi Dorothy
72. Mwazoka Doyo Michael
73. Walume May Defency

CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL WORK
1. Akinyi Marion Okeyo
2. Antony Benta Farida
3. Chao M. Catherine
4. Kadege June Sada
5. Kicho Wanjala Madline
6. Kisyula Mbithe
7. Masinga Lillian Nzembi
8. Mjomba Adeberta Manga
9. Mwangemi Ginorh Wasi
10. Mwashighadi M. Glory
11. Mwavadu Racheal Madzua
12. Myasiko Tom Curtis Omondi
13. Nyamvula Saumu Chembe
14. Onyango Daisy Achieng
15. Pamela Chigongo Deche
16. Rai Chizi Amina
17. Waaruri N. Wangari
18. Wakesho Lillian
19. Fondoh Fransesca Rehema
20. Julius Martha Makuna
21. Mkungu Safina Ali
22. Muthoka Ruth Munanie
23. Mwaizai Dinaice Wali
24. Mwatee Rodah
25. Njoroge Cythia Wangui
26. Nyamu Jeff Kariuki
27. Suleiman Rashid Mwangema
28. Wakesho Dorothy

DEPARTMENT OF OPEN AND DISTANCE LEARNING

DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT
1. Heri Jane Msangi
2. Kipsum Eunice Chemeli
3. Mbilo I Chao
4. Mghanga Ikonyi Rasoa
5. Mochawa E Wakesho
6. Munzaa Tabitha Mwitungi
7. Mwambi Florentina W
8. Mwanza M Monthe
9. Onchiri Daisy Nyaboke
10. Ongoro Mercy Awour
11. Palo Elizabeth Anyango
12. Kerubo Josephine Onchwari
13. Matunda Deborah
14. Mghambi Elizabeth Wakio
15. Mwambingu H Eghwa
16. Mwawughanga M Grace

CERTIFICATE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT
1. Ahmed Muna Hassan
2. Ailo Esther Olbana
3. Ambitho Akinyi Rodah
4. Atieno Dorcus Ochieng
5. Chepkemoi Sharon
6. Cheruiyot Lydia Jeptoo
7. Chichi N Caro
8. Jemutai Daisy
9. Kangai Damaris
10. Karani Mercy Wangechi
11. Kimbichi Olive Ndela
12. Kiteto M Audrey
13. Kivuva Mary Mbula
14. Leya Naomi Njoki
15. Maghanga W Emily
16. Maighacho M Wughanga
17. Maina W Esther
18. Mbole Ruciana Wambugha
19. Mkosi Jimmy
20. Mutisya Waeni
21. Mutua Caroline Mbithe
22. Mutuku Christine
23. Mwabeja Esther Dzame
24. Mwachia Agnetta Mghoi
25. Mwagamoyo Abdalla Mwanakombo
26. Mwambeu Elinah Mwake
27. Mwambonu Emma
28. Mwamburi Mbala Josephine
29. Mwawana S Fedlorah
30. Nassir Nyaboke Salma
31. Ndela Clemence C Nyamvula
32. Ngonyo Catherine Guyatu
33. Nzioka M. Salama
34. Oketch Rehema Anyango
35. Omanya Atieno Jackline
36. Omondi Sharon Achieng
37. Opana Rachael Achienga
38. Ouma Euvine Atieno
39. Righa Rophina Mshai
40. Santa Gloria Magogo
41. Sumazi M Happy
42. Wachenje Josephine Ndigha
43. Wanjiru Ruth Wanja
44. Wanyama Margaret
45. Waweru Patriciah Wanjiku
46. Wawuda Patricia Wakesho
47. Gambo Mary Chirindo
48. Habiba Mohamed Galgalo
49. Kakai Perpetua Mary
50. Kevin Lemayal
51. Kutu J Mwai
52. Ludya Maggie
53. Mmunjuri Judy Kawira
54. Mohammed Rehema
55. Mturi Winnie Pendo
56. Muturi W Rebecca
57. Mwashuke M Mkawughanga
58. Ochami Damaris Anyembe
59. Rose Sau Elias
60. Shighi Fatuma Mwamburi

BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

DIPLOMA IN BUILDING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1. Mwamburi Vigilance
2. Mkala Kalama Michael
3. Babwoya John Duko
4. Katembe John Jira
5. Kioi Nganga Isaac
6. Kiptoo Kipkemboi Robert
7. Maitha Simion Alex
8. Mbithi Festus Muteti
9. Mole Gibson
10. Muriuki Isaac
11. Muthui William Kyalo
12. Mwabwagizo Mwalimu Juma
13. Mwamburi M. Mike
14. Mwamunga Paul Rocha
15. Mwanatumu Kuseya Maku
16. Mwathi Festus
17. Njoki Patrick Ndichu
18. Njue Maxwell Muchiri
19. Olubindi Meggy Jael


DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1. Wekesa Cleophas
2. Alomo Japhet Omondi
3. Chitayi Neville
4. Husein Nura Abagudo
5. Justus Preston Mutie
6. Kangogo Fridah Cheruyot
7. Kibet Kimutai Alfred
8. Kimobo Jeptoo Valare
9. Kombe Maxwel Kithi
10. Maigua Jane Nyawira
11. Ndambo M. Dennis
12. Sanya Michael Ongoda

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN BUILDING COSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY
1. Gicheine Peter Robi
2. Karisa Safari Robert
3. Kiprotich Nickson
4. Otieno Odhiambo Brian
5. Sombo Rama Ndalu
6. Amos Kipchumba
7. Gikanga James Warui
8. Githinji W. Cecilia
9. Karisa Samwel Kitsao
10. Kasiva Charles Kyalo
11. Kelvin Kibet
12. Kinoti Patrick Nkonge
13. Kiplangat Kelvin
14. Makokha Mukhwaya Collins
15. Mwabwanga Ali Tayo
16. Odera Felix Oluoch
17. Omari Taib Mohammed
18. Ondiek Hillary George
19. Ramathan M. Mwabudzo
20. Segi Fillatone
21. Sikuku Wamalwa Dan

APPLIED SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

DIPLOMA IN APPLIED BIOLOGY
1. Ahondo Kennedy
2. Magio Sarah Obwaka
3. Maina James Gacheru
4. Memba Ondieki Jesse
5. Nzomo Robert Kimanzi
6. Wangui Amina Nyaguthii

CERTIFICATE IN SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
1. Kapishi Kasichana
2. Loko Luciah
3. Mumba Amina Celestine
4. Munyao Lilian Mwikali
5. Muthoni Caroline
6. Mwashighadi M Brenda
7. Ochieng Halima Maloba
8. Otieno Collince
9. Sarah Wughanga
10. Suleiman Abdi
11. Achieng Jaffres
12. Gatwiri Felista
13. Indunga Kevin Wanjala
14. Kyeva Mary Katile
15. Mavuo Zawadi
16. Mwaghesha W Rose
17. Mwande Beatrice
18. Wesanza Maina

ICT DEPARMENT

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (DICT)
1. Munyao Prudence Wavinya
2. Fondo Justine Baraka
3. Tuwei Peninah Chepchumba
4. Abok Oloo Kennedy
5. Ayieta Sarafina Amatah
6. Claris Leteipa Mpakany
7. Dume Chizi Anitta
8. Kabuya Syombua
9. Kaimuri Glory Isaac
10. Koskei Anderson Kiprotich
11. Loishurua Joshua B.
12. Mangisi Kwekwe Dorcas
13. Margaret Chizi Ali
14. Angienda Joyce Vallery
15. Matheka Jackson Kyalo
16. Mbaluka Ibrahim Muuo
17. Mdindi Tommy Mwandawiro
18. Mohamed Hamisi Mwagandi
19. Mutuku M. Hellen
20. Mwaliko Fredrick Maghanga
21. Mwawasi Timothy Lawia
22. Mwengea Peninah Mwende
23. Omusoka Kelvin
24. Wanza Fransisca Wangui
25. Apina Rennish Awino
26. Brian Lenox Onyango
27. Chege Moses Gitau
28. Frank Lucy Mwagudza
29. Ilume Ian Machango
30. Joshua Mumina 
31. Kimani George Njenga
32. Kiprop E. Samoei
33. Kyalo Patience Mutio
34. Mkungo Elias Samuel 
35. Mrabu Harrison Mndalu
36. Mukudi Saul Erick
37. Mutunge Charles Angelica
38. Mwangu Jorris Nyange
39. Ngoroi Kelvin Munene
40. Nzisa Cecilia Michael
41. Omollo Washington Ochieng
42. Yator Kiprop Billy
43. Chonga Darius 
44. Wangari Peter Wambugu
 
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER STUDIES (DC)
1. Mwakoba Nassoro Mebakari
2. Mwikali Beatrice Mutheu
3. Njoki Stephen Mbugua
4. Oketch Tracy Auma
5. Wapangana Ashel Saenyi
6. Cherotich Judith 
7. Gakii Liza
8. Mwawana Mwadime Sospeter
9. Nyasani Nyansarora Snefa

CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (CCIT)
1. Jira Ngunga Kombo
2. Mary Mishi Mwamburi 
3. Musyoka Ndone 
4. Omondi Fredrick Oluoch 
5. Patrick Regina Bahati
6. Sakayo Grace Mwikali 
7. Kariuki Eunice Nyambura 
8. Karumba Nevis Stahl
9. Macharia Matumaini 
10. Mwangangi Ruth Nzembi 
11. Njuguna Edgar Clifford 
12. Nthiga James Mutwiri
13. Parmutia Parsaali 
14. Thuita Kelvin Kimani

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING DEPARMENT

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (POWER OPTION)

1. Joseph Mwaburi Maganga
2. Juma K. Rashid
3. Muli Antony Kyalo
4. Mwangi Gerald Gichohi
5. Mwanyolo Mnyika Bazil
6. Isanju Jotham

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (TELCOM OPTION)
Deche Jonah

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (POWER OPTION)
1. Brian Kipchirchir Korir
2. Emai Michael
3. Khadera Joseph Ochieng
4. Kipchirchir Vibrian Rono
5. Mugo John Gitau
6. Murumba Chabai Baron
7. Mutisya Gedion Munyoki
8. Mwayani Said Juma
9. Njeri Gerison Kibe

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (TELECOM OPTION)

1. Dominic Simiyu
2. Mwasambo Joseph Mwatabu
3. Ndung’u Kelvin Kamau
4. Musili M. Joseph
5. Wa Mai Kelvin Wamugi
6. Peter Maina Kagure

ARTISAN IN ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION
1. Hannington Paul
2. Mwanyumba M. Gibran
3. Wangui J. Mwambili
4. Charles Karuku Gatura
5. Ernest Alvin Jumanne
6. Kalela W. Rose
7. Mavita Robert Mwagabi
8. Modenyi Peter Thomas Babu
9. Mugai Kariuki Dan
10. Mwaisaka Donald Mkala
11. Mwamburi S. Chari
12. Mwasi N. Stephen
13. Njema Evans Kazugho
14. Nyambu Crispin Mtakai
15. Opiyo Kelvin
16. Otieno Barack Okoth
17. Reuben Edwin Kuria
18. Wambua Elkana Munene

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
1. Mathenge Stanley Gichuru
2. Mwangi John Irungu
3. Mwaluma I Stanley

CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
1. Wanjiru Grace Wambui
2. Kenyoru Kerubo Everline
3. Kigia James Ndungu
4. Osca Tsofa Sulubu
5. Geoffrey Nyarango Mongare
6. Mwamburi Benjamin Walicha
7. Ngumbao J Mwaluwaru
8. Omondi Kevin Omiti
9. Ongili Victor
10. Otieno Cavine Joseph
11. Stevene Ateka Okebiro
12. Wangu Dennis Waithaka


ARTISAN CRAFT IN MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS
1. Aliero Collins
2. Anunda Duya Zein
3. Bruno Kiti Mwatsuma
4. Chidzuga Seif Said
5. Dominic Irene Wayua
6. Justus Kioko
7. Kazungu Emmanuel Joseph
8. Kivoi Mulhami
9. Livai Maighacho
10. Macharia Moses Kimani
11. Mathenge N Patrick
12. Moses Kikuya Msafari
13. Muchangi Trefer Mutembei
14. Mulwa Ian Njumwa
15. Muniu Joseph Kinyua
16. Mwaiwo M. Edmond
17. Mwakio K. Dishon
18. Mwanyua Gibson
19. Ochieng Castro Daniel
20. Odhiambo Stephen
21. Vctor Mghenja
22. Wambogo Bryon Hosea

Read 1242 times Last modified on Tuesday, 17 May 2022 08:44

Media